?

Log in

Godzirah! - The Cassowary Never Lies [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Aaron

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Godzirah! [Jun. 14., 2007|11:58 am]
Aaron
[Current Location |Tokyo, Alabama]
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Musik |Godzilla vs Megalon]

So i have the day off today and i've watched a few Godzilla and Gamera flicks...

They're all the same... It's a goofy monster front for a crappy environmentalist message. Godzirra is mostly Anti Nuclear Proliferation and Gamera is generally about Water Pollution. Although it seems that most of them the guys that have suffered because of humanity's actions attack the earth and get beaten Gamera or Godzilla. So it's kinda like Godzilla approves... or maybe its like they're giving the humans a reprieve to correct their wrongs... Either way it's mostly a front to have Japanese guys in big rubber suits wrestle around.

Interesting stuff though... lotta elements at work... the great Deus Ex Machina of Godzilla's blue flamey stuff that always seems to kill the bad guys.

Anyways Job is ok. Its a lot of work since I have to do Registers, Aisles and Front Window. Tomorrow we gotta pull a truck too which is god awful. oh well. I'll leave yall with this.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

EAT A PEACH DUDE!

ps: yes that is from Godzilla. hahaha. Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

pps: sorry for breaking everyones tables.
LinkDarauf antworten